SA Australian Champions

2017Aust Champs, Cooma NSW (ACT Event)3rd WomensJenny Casanova, Alex Tyson
2015Aust Champs, Capertee NSW3rd WomensJenny Casanova, Zara Soden
2012Aust Champs, Angorichina SA1st Womens
(4th Overall)
Susanne Casanova, Zara Soden
3rd MixedJenny Casanova, Mark Corbett
2011Aust Champs, Avoca Tas1st WomensSusanne Casanova, Zara Soden
2007Aust Champs, Ross River NT2nd WomensJenny Casanova, Zara Soden
2006Aust Champs, St Arnaud Vic2nd Overall (1st Mens)Dave Nicholson, Steve Cooper, Ruhi Afnan
2004Aust Champs, Holowiliena SA2nd WomensJenny Casanova, Kay Haarsma
3rd WomensMichelle Chamalaun, Robin Uppill
2003Aust Champs, Ross Tas1st WomensJenny Casanova
Susanne Casanova
2002Aust Champs, Namadgi ACT1st WomensSusanne Casanova, Heather Smith
2nd WomensJenny Casanova, Alex Tyson
2001Aust Champs, Crossman WA1st WomensJenny Casanova, Alex Tyson
2nd WomensKay Haarsma, Helen Bailey
1st MixedRoss Dawson, Heather Smith
2000Aust Champs, Scone NSW3rd OverallPaul Hoopman, Andrew McComb
1st WomensHeather Smith, Alex Tyson
2nd MixedRuhi Afnan, Sandra Afnan
1999Aust Champs, Shelley Vic1st WomensJenny Casanova, Alex Tyson
2nd MixedRuhi Afnan, Sandra Afnan
1998Aust Champs,
Esk Qld
2nd MixedJenny Casanova, Ross Dawson
1997Aust Champs, Arkaba SA1st MensAndrew McComb, David Rowlands
1st WomensSusanne Casanova, Heather Smith
1st MixedRichard Mathews, Helen Bailey
1995Aust Champs, Nerriga NSW
(ACT Event)
1st WomensDru Patkin, Alex Tyson
1994Aust Champs, Bethungra NSW3rd OverallAndrew McComb, Peter McComb
1st WomensDru Patkin, Alex Tyson
1993Aust Champs, York WA3rd OverallPeter Taylor, Neil Smith
1st WomensChristine O'Keefe, Helen Bailey
1992Aust Champs, Beechworth Vic1st WomensDru Patkin, Alex Tyson
1st MixedTony Woolford, Barbara Gare, A. Smith
2nd MensAndrew McComb, Peter McComb
1991Aust Champs, Wyacca Creek SA1st MensAndrew McComb,
Peter McComb
1st WomensAlex Tyson, Wendy Olden
2nd WomensDru Patkin, Miriam Palmer
1st MixedTony Woolford, John Whittington, Barbara Gare
2nd MixedAntony White, Dianne White
1989Aust Champs, Mt Cooke WA4th Overall (3rd Mens)Peter Taylor, Neil Smith
1988Aust Champs, Honeysuckle Creek Vic1st WomensKay Haarsma, Nicki Taws
2nd MixedNeil Smith, Marcia Millard
1985Aust Champs, Euroa Vic1st MixedMark Leonard, Alex Tyson, John Whittington
2nd WomensMarcia Millard, Brenda Mathews